← All teams

Denver

Pioneers

WCC · Hamilton Gymnasium · Denver, CO

Season · 2025-26
Last season — 2026-27 numbers start after its first game
Record
15–17
Conference
8–9
AP poll
Unranked
Coaches poll
Unranked
Adj. offense
115.4 · 77 of 365
Adj. defense
121.9 · 354 of 365
Adj. net
-6.6 · 240 of 365
SRS
-2.9
Elo
1706
Pace
68.9
Four factorsOffenseDefense
Effective FG%55.3%55.6%
Turnover %14.3%13.2%
Off. rebound %30.8%31.7%
Free-throw rate.34.35
Player stats · 2025-26
PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG
Carson JohnsonG3235.620.11.83.0
Jeremiah BurkeF3232.014.65.61.5
Zane NelsonG3024.713.33.62.5
Logan KinseyF3229.311.44.01.0
Julius RollinsG2920.58.03.21.4
Shaun WysockiF3019.67.53.30.8
Gabe OldhamF3225.65.67.41.0
Josh LeeG2410.83.31.50.7
Didier MalengF277.41.71.60.1
Corleone DandridgeG126.91.31.50.1
Devin CarneyG51.20.60.20.2
Loch CunninghamF51.80.20.60.4

Team data from CollegeBasketballData, updated once a day.