← All teams

George Mason

Patriots

A-10 · EagleBank Arena · Fairfax, VA

Season · 2025-26
Last season — 2026-27 numbers start after its first game
Record
23–10
Conference
11–8
AP poll
Unranked
Coaches poll
Unranked
Adj. offense
113.0 · 104 of 365
Adj. defense
105.2 · 100 of 365
Adj. net
7.9 · 97 of 365
SRS
4.2
Elo
1788
Pace
64.3
Four factorsOffenseDefense
Effective FG%53.1%49.5%
Turnover %16.4%15.8%
Off. rebound %31.6%28.2%
Free-throw rate.42.28
Player stats · 2025-26
PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG
Kory MincyG3334.014.33.72.9
Riley AllenspachC3224.913.66.00.8
Jahari LongG3333.812.23.43.9
Fatt HillG2324.110.33.71.9
Masai TroutmanG3125.18.43.41.2
Nick EllingtonF3112.94.73.10.3
Emmanuel KangaF3213.34.65.30.5
Brayden O'ConnorG115.04.03.01.0
Dola AdebayoF2711.63.42.30.4
Malik PresleyG3316.13.21.50.8
Stas SivkaF2911.02.31.40.4
Devin BookerG258.31.80.70.2
T.J. ProsiseG61.80.30.20.2
Ben WoodwardG51.60.00.20.0

Team data from CollegeBasketballData, updated once a day.