← All teams

Colorado

Buffaloes

Big 12 · CU Events Center · Boulder, CO

Season · 2025-26
Last season — 2026-27 numbers start after its first game
Record
17–16
Conference
7–12
AP poll
Unranked
Coaches poll
Unranked
Adj. offense
118.1 · 58 of 365
Adj. defense
107.4 · 137 of 365
Adj. net
10.7 · 84 of 365
SRS
3.9
Elo
1752
Pace
69.7
Four factorsOffenseDefense
Effective FG%52.9%52.6%
Turnover %14.8%15.5%
Off. rebound %29.0%29.5%
Free-throw rate.37.37
Player stats · 2025-26
PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG
Isaiah JohnsonG3230.616.92.83.0
Barrington HargressG3332.514.72.24.5
Sebastian RancikF2928.012.35.52.0
Bangot DakF3225.711.56.51.4
Alon MichaeliF3117.57.14.01.0
Jalin HollandG3117.54.92.70.8
Felix KossarasG2816.44.61.50.4
Josiah SandersG3318.04.42.61.7
Elijah MaloneC3013.94.33.00.7
Ian InmanG2210.44.11.10.4
Andrew CrawfordG95.31.60.80.3
Nick RandallF21.01.00.50.0
Fawaz IfaolaC207.80.72.00.3

Team data from CollegeBasketballData, updated once a day.