← All teams

Washington State

Cougars

Pac-12 · Beasley Coliseum · Pullman, WA

Season · 2025-26
Last season — 2026-27 numbers start after its first game
Record
12–20
Conference
7–12
AP poll
Unranked
Coaches poll
Unranked
Adj. offense
114.1 · 93 of 365
Adj. defense
111.1 · 217 of 365
Adj. net
3.0 · 133 of 365
SRS
-0.6
Elo
1651
Pace
68.7
Four factorsOffenseDefense
Effective FG%54.9%52.7%
Turnover %19.0%14.7%
Off. rebound %30.1%28.0%
Free-throw rate.31.33
Player stats · 2025-26
PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG
Ace GlassG3228.916.43.02.3
Rihards VaversF2925.311.54.00.4
ND OkaforF3223.211.05.70.9
Eemeli YalahoF3228.310.15.71.7
Tomas ThrastarsonG1922.88.84.11.1
Jerone MortonG3224.97.81.92.6
Emmanuel UgboF2218.16.73.50.8
Simon HildebrandtF3214.54.51.80.5
Kase WynottG59.44.00.40.2
Adria RodriguezG3220.33.43.43.3
Parker GerritsG319.51.81.30.9
Dio BlakelyG41.31.00.30.0

Team data from CollegeBasketballData, updated once a day.