← All teams

VCU

Rams

A-10 · Siegel Center · Richmond, VA

Season · 2025-26
Last season — 2026-27 numbers start after its first game
Record
28–8
Conference
18–3
AP poll
Unranked
Coaches poll
Unranked
Adj. offense
119.4 · 51 of 365
Adj. defense
102.2 · 62 of 365
Adj. net
17.2 · 47 of 365
SRS
9.8
Elo
1981
Pace
68.8
Four factorsOffenseDefense
Effective FG%53.6%49.0%
Turnover %15.2%17.1%
Off. rebound %31.6%30.0%
Free-throw rate.42.33
Player stats · 2025-26
PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG
Terrence Hill Jr.G3625.215.02.72.8
Lazar DjokovicF3527.613.25.21.1
Jadrian TraceyG3621.79.62.81.8
Nyk LewisG3523.78.74.51.6
Brandon JenningsG3624.88.53.62.1
Michael BelleG3622.47.35.01.1
Barry EvansF3626.67.24.92.1
Tyrell WardG3113.75.72.20.5
Jordan TilleryG117.34.71.50.5
Ahmad NowellG2810.54.51.20.6
Keyshawn MitchellF2010.63.22.60.5
Jordann DumontF92.40.90.10.0
Christian FerminF412.80.82.50.8

Team data from CollegeBasketballData, updated once a day.