← All teams

UTSA

Roadrunners

American · UTSA Convocation Center · San Antonio, TX

Season · 2025-26
Last season — 2026-27 numbers start after its first game
Record
5–25
Conference
1–17
AP poll
Unranked
Coaches poll
Unranked
Adj. offense
99.1 · 327 of 365
Adj. defense
118.5 · 332 of 365
Adj. net
-19.4 · 339 of 365
SRS
-14.0
Elo
1375
Pace
70.0
Four factorsOffenseDefense
Effective FG%45.9%52.0%
Turnover %17.1%15.6%
Off. rebound %30.8%36.9%
Free-throw rate.29.33
Player stats · 2025-26
PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG
Jamir SimpsonG3034.616.24.12.4
Austin NunezG2228.59.82.12.8
Brent MossG2926.89.64.70.9
Baboucarr NjieG2925.59.45.21.5
Dorian HayesG2630.28.81.81.8
Macaleab RichG1115.18.12.40.6
Kaidon RayfieldF2620.06.74.80.8
Daniel AkitobyF2413.95.74.10.3
Matheo CoffiF3019.03.84.80.8
Pierce SpencerG412.53.51.01.8
LJ BrownG1712.52.41.50.6
Mo NjieC207.81.61.90.1
Stanley BordenC36.70.02.00.0
Jackson FazandeF31.30.00.00.0

Team data from CollegeBasketballData, updated once a day.