← All teams

Santa Clara

Broncos

WCC · Leavey Center · Santa Clara, CA

Season · 2025-26
Last season — 2026-27 numbers start after its first game
Record
26–9
Conference
17–4
AP poll
Unranked
Coaches poll
Unranked
Adj. offense
123.1 · 27 of 365
Adj. defense
103.8 · 78 of 365
Adj. net
19.3 · 40 of 365
SRS
9.0
Elo
1993
Pace
69.0
Four factorsOffenseDefense
Effective FG%54.4%51.6%
Turnover %15.4%20.2%
Off. rebound %36.4%31.6%
Free-throw rate.25.37
Player stats · 2025-26
PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG
Christian HammondG3430.315.63.02.5
Elijah MahiF3530.414.14.72.6
Allen GravesF3522.611.86.51.8
Sash GavalyugovG3520.09.01.92.7
Bukky OboyeC3417.87.94.10.6
Brenton KnapperG3321.57.51.82.2
Jake EnsmingerG3228.86.55.52.8
Thierry DarlanG3517.96.13.60.9
KJ CochranG3411.84.71.40.6
Brendan YarussoG81.32.00.30.0
Francis ChukwudebeluC246.81.41.30.7
Juan ReynaG12.00.02.00.0

Team data from CollegeBasketballData, updated once a day.