← All teams

San Diego

Toreros

WCC · Jenny Craig Pavilion · San Diego, CA

Season · 2025-26
Last season — 2026-27 numbers start after its first game
Record
12–21
Conference
6–14
AP poll
Unranked
Coaches poll
Unranked
Adj. offense
107.8 · 191 of 365
Adj. defense
113.3 · 255 of 365
Adj. net
-5.5 · 226 of 365
SRS
-6.3
Elo
1482
Pace
68.7
Four factorsOffenseDefense
Effective FG%52.1%53.8%
Turnover %18.0%19.2%
Off. rebound %29.1%33.7%
Free-throw rate.26.37
Player stats · 2025-26
PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG
Ty-Laur JohnsonG2328.014.62.74.3
Toneari LaneG3326.811.32.00.7
Juanse GorositoG3224.310.52.72.2
Adrian McIntyreG3224.89.83.62.9
Tim Moore Jr.F3114.96.62.40.3
Vuk BoskovicF3320.36.13.22.0
Assane DiopF2918.95.75.21.3
Dominique FordSG3117.35.62.20.8
D'Arrae GoodwinF1414.64.72.50.8
Gavin RippF2617.04.12.51.5
Brandon BenjaminG197.02.71.10.8
Alejandro AvilesF2410.82.61.70.9
Piotr WinkowskiC156.52.11.90.3
Caleb VersherG36.71.71.71.0
Josh HechtG82.81.30.10.1
Emmanuel CallasG169.10.81.50.4
Neel BeniwalG93.60.80.30.1
Nick Del BosqueG51.40.00.00.0

Team data from CollegeBasketballData, updated once a day.