← All teams

Saint Mary's

Gaels

WCC · University Credit Union Pavilion · Moraga, CA

Season · 2025-26
Last season — 2026-27 numbers start after its first game
Record
27–6
Conference
16–3
AP poll
Unranked
Coaches poll
Unranked
Adj. offense
120.4 · 41 of 365
Adj. defense
96.1 · 16 of 365
Adj. net
24.3 · 23 of 365
SRS
12.4
Elo
2049
Pace
65.6
Four factorsOffenseDefense
Effective FG%53.7%45.9%
Turnover %16.7%15.8%
Off. rebound %37.9%24.0%
Free-throw rate.36.25
Player stats · 2025-26
PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG
Paulius MurauskasF3332.218.47.52.1
Mikey LewisG3326.813.92.72.1
Joshua DentG3336.213.22.55.6
Andrew McKeeverC3323.18.29.11.8
Dillan ShawG3327.57.55.31.5
Liam CampbellG3314.74.91.80.5
Harry WesselsC3216.74.85.00.6
Tony DuckettG207.33.50.50.5
Rory HawkeG3111.02.51.20.4
Mantas JuzenasG265.82.11.40.3
Kevin GadF710.11.41.30.7
Cade BennettG84.51.01.00.5
Oliver FaubertF111.90.20.00.0

Team data from CollegeBasketballData, updated once a day.