← All teams

Saint Louis

Billikens

A-10 · Chaifetz Arena · St. Louis, MO

Season · 2025-26
Last season — 2026-27 numbers start after its first game
Record
29–6
Conference
16–4
AP poll
Unranked
Coaches poll
Unranked
Adj. offense
122.4 · 31 of 365
Adj. defense
99.8 · 36 of 365
Adj. net
22.6 · 30 of 365
SRS
13.5
Elo
2010
Pace
71.8
Four factorsOffenseDefense
Effective FG%59.9%44.5%
Turnover %17.2%16.2%
Off. rebound %31.5%26.7%
Free-throw rate.33.37
Player stats · 2025-26
PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG
Robbie AvilaC3526.412.84.54.1
Dion BrownG3523.711.35.41.6
Trey GreenG3423.610.72.91.7
Amari McCottryG3422.910.55.32.9
Kellen ThamesG3317.19.74.71.8
Quentin JonesG3526.59.13.92.9
Ishan SharmaG3522.29.12.71.5
Brady DunlapF3416.97.02.00.9
Paul OtienoF3515.35.33.90.9
Jax KerrF176.82.92.10.2
Cam HutsonG185.41.70.90.2
Isaac HolmesG132.80.80.70.3
Jaden SchertzG123.20.70.50.1

Team data from CollegeBasketballData, updated once a day.