← All teams

Rhode Island

Rams

A-10 · Thomas M. Ryan Center · Kingston, RI

Season · 2025-26
Last season — 2026-27 numbers start after its first game
Record
16–16
Conference
7–12
AP poll
Unranked
Coaches poll
Unranked
Adj. offense
105.6 · 234 of 365
Adj. defense
102.7 · 67 of 365
Adj. net
2.9 · 136 of 365
SRS
1.6
Elo
1699
Pace
66.0
Four factorsOffenseDefense
Effective FG%50.1%50.4%
Turnover %19.2%21.1%
Off. rebound %31.0%31.8%
Free-throw rate.38.43
Player stats · 2025-26
PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG
Tyler CochranG3230.915.46.21.8
Jonah HintonG2932.412.63.02.1
Jahmere TrippG2724.612.04.31.5
Myles CoreyG3225.49.33.11.7
Keeyan ItejereF3228.57.65.70.5
Mouhamed SowF520.06.45.60.2
RJ JohnsonG3025.05.71.73.7
Alex CrawfordF3219.45.03.30.2
Jalen HarperG2611.72.61.80.3
Damone KingG227.72.30.50.2
Barrett LoerG53.61.40.60.2
Drissa TraoreF227.51.21.30.1
Jimmy BallG11.00.00.00.0

Team data from CollegeBasketballData, updated once a day.