← All teams

Pepperdine

Waves

WCC · Firestone Fieldhouse · Malibu, CA

Season · 2025-26
Last season — 2026-27 numbers start after its first game
Record
9–23
Conference
4–15
AP poll
Unranked
Coaches poll
Unranked
Adj. offense
105.0 · 248 of 365
Adj. defense
114.7 · 282 of 365
Adj. net
-9.6 · 270 of 365
SRS
-8.6
Elo
1454
Pace
68.2
Four factorsOffenseDefense
Effective FG%48.8%54.3%
Turnover %18.6%16.8%
Off. rebound %31.3%33.5%
Free-throw rate.33.28
Player stats · 2025-26
PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG
Aaron ClarkG3232.315.33.42.7
Styles PhippsG3234.013.45.95.2
Javon CooleyF3230.111.44.71.1
Danilo DožicF2731.311.32.71.5
Yonatan LevyF3220.55.24.21.7
Stefan CicicC3112.84.62.70.4
David MagerG3110.64.40.90.2
Luka VudragovicG3112.03.71.20.3
Pavle StošicF3116.23.63.80.7
Nikola RadovanovicF175.01.41.10.4
Vladimir SudarF174.41.00.40.4
Preston PhillipsG311.70.72.70.7
Pasha ShemiraniF174.10.50.60.1

Team data from CollegeBasketballData, updated once a day.