← All teams

Ohio State

Buckeyes

Big Ten · Schottenstein Center · Columbus, OH

Season · 2025-26
Last season — 2026-27 numbers start after its first game
Record
21–13
Conference
13–9
AP poll
Unranked
Coaches poll
Unranked
Adj. offense
125.1 · 12 of 365
Adj. defense
101.7 · 51 of 365
Adj. net
23.3 · 27 of 365
SRS
9.7
Elo
2031
Pace
65.6
Four factorsOffenseDefense
Effective FG%56.2%50.3%
Turnover %15.5%15.8%
Off. rebound %30.2%30.0%
Free-throw rate.37.35
Player stats · 2025-26
PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG
Bruce ThorntonG3436.619.95.13.7
John Mobley Jr.G3131.615.72.52.7
Devin RoyalF3232.713.75.61.6
Christoph TillyC3226.011.14.72.2
Amare BynumF3428.59.74.91.1
Brandon NoelF1619.16.53.70.9
Taison ChatmanG2812.94.31.10.9
Ivan NjegovanC3011.42.63.00.7
Puff JohnsonG911.42.31.00.1
Gabe CuppsG3312.21.71.21.1
Mathieu GrujicicG65.51.00.80.3
Colin WhiteF298.60.91.00.4
Braylen NashG51.60.00.00.2

Team data from CollegeBasketballData, updated once a day.