← All teams

Murray State

Racers

MVC · CFSB Center · Murray, KY

Season · 2025-26
Last season — 2026-27 numbers start after its first game
Record
20–13
Conference
12–9
AP poll
Unranked
Coaches poll
Unranked
Adj. offense
115.9 · 76 of 365
Adj. defense
110.8 · 211 of 365
Adj. net
5.1 · 115 of 365
SRS
2.1
Elo
1680
Pace
71.6
Four factorsOffenseDefense
Effective FG%54.0%52.1%
Turnover %16.7%16.1%
Off. rebound %32.6%31.3%
Free-throw rate.38.31
Player stats · 2025-26
PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG
Javon JacksonG3325.616.52.32.9
Roman DomonG3325.314.15.21.6
Fred KingC3224.713.18.40.8
Layne TaylorG3124.78.02.73.3
JJ TraynorF3222.67.43.50.7
KJ TennerG3316.56.01.52.1
Mason MillerF3222.85.93.80.5
Brayden ShorterG3314.65.81.80.5
Mathis CourbonG3215.84.62.01.2
Brock ViceC295.62.01.90.2
Dylan AndersonF316.81.51.70.4

Team data from CollegeBasketballData, updated once a day.