← All teams

#10Houston

Cougars

Big 12 · Fertitta Center · Houston, TX

Season · 2025-26
Last season — 2026-27 numbers start after its first game
Record
30–7
Conference
16–5
AP poll
#7
Coaches poll
#6
Adj. offense
123.6 · 23 of 365
Adj. defense
89.2 · 4 of 365
Adj. net
34.4 · 6 of 365
SRS
17.3
Elo
2281
Pace
64.7
Four factorsOffenseDefense
Effective FG%51.9%46.2%
Turnover %12.8%20.6%
Off. rebound %35.6%30.2%
Free-throw rate.26.39
Player stats · 2025-26
PlayerGPMPGPPGRPGAPG
Kingston FlemingsG3731.616.14.15.2
Emanuel SharpG3729.415.53.01.7
Milos UzanG3733.011.12.74.0
Chris Cenac Jr.F3724.99.57.90.7
Joseph TuglerF3723.58.45.31.3
Mercy MillerG3512.25.21.80.5
Chase McCartyF3512.34.12.50.2
Isiah HarwellG3213.83.62.00.5
Ramon Walker Jr.G2811.12.42.00.5
Kalifa SakhoF3412.82.42.60.1
Kordel JeffersonG34.01.30.70.3
Cedric LathC214.00.50.70.0
Jacob McFarlandC43.00.00.80.0

Team data from CollegeBasketballData, updated once a day.